Manchester championship show 2024

Judge: Mr David Cavill

BEST OF BREED: Mrs Sue ELLIS-PAYNE Chayo Trust The Magic
Dog Challenge Certificate: Mrs Sue ELLIS-PAYNE Chayo Trust The Magic
Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate: Ms J PHOENIX, Nordicwinds Grtest Showman JW
Bitch Challenge Certificate: Mrs Nicola Anne BROUARD Jsy Ch Sutarka Coco Chanel at Orsamals PdH
Reserve Bitch Challenge Certificate: Ms G KEELING Kishdigra The Criminals Kiss
Best Puppy In Breed: Mrs KE COPLEY-HOLLAND,  Katabatics Troubleshooter
Best Veteran In Breed: Mrs Joan & Mr Jeffrey SHEEHAN Ch Cedarcreek Frozen River
Best Special Beginner: Miss Jayne CROFT Dreamwolves Oh My Oh My

Minor Puppy Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Miss Kirsty BURGESS Katabatics Dark Knight

Puppy Dog (NO Entries) Abs: 0

Junior Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 1

Post Graduate Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs Alison WILSON Amelhuk Empire Of New Era at Arctictundra (Imp RUS)
2nd: Mrs Elaine & Mr Darren WALKER Lueldar Here Comes The Son IrJCh

Limit Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Miss Anna L DARLOW Iceclimb Ascent
2nd: Mr Keith MARTIN Wen Magick Happenz at Dreamwolves
3rd: Mrs Sharon & Mr Brian INNES Icycool Hudson Bay (ai)
Res: Ms J PHOENIX Snow Legend Zenith Of Fame Nordicwinds (Imp RUS) JW
VHC: Mrs J PITCHER Red Flower Junior Del Biagio for Tatkresiwok (Imp ITA)

Open Dog (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs Sue ELLIS-PAYNE Chayo Trust The Magic
2nd: Ms J PHOENIX Nordicwinds Grtest Showman JW
3rd: Ms G KEELING Ir Ch Kishdigra Smooth Operator CW22, CentW22
Res: Mrs Marina & Mr Patrick PAGE Ch Snow Legend Believe In You Cedarcreek (Imp RUS)
VHC: Mrs KL JELFS Ch Lapema Malizioso

Veteran Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs Joan & Mr Jeffrey SHEEHAN Ch Cedarcreek Frozen River
2nd: Mr R & Mrs N RABY Yuayua at Icemoon (Imp SWE)
3rd: Mrs GE PRITCHARD,  Tailfly Magneto

Special Beginner Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Miss Jayne CROFT Dreamwolves Oh My Oh My

Minor Puppy Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs KE COPLEY-HOLLAND Katabatics Troubleshooter
2nd: Mrs Emma EDWARDS & Mr Simon MOLLOY Wintablizard Happy Hour
3rd: Mrs J PITCHER Cassidy Del Biagio per Tatkresiwok Imp ITA
Res: Miss Shania BAILEY Snow Howler DireWolf Queen of Artictrail
VHC: Mrs Joan & Mr Jeffrey SHEEHAN Powderhound’s Sparks Will Fly at Amaqqut (Imp USA)

Puppy Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Miss Anna L DARLOW Juneau’s Bright Future for Iceclimb (Imp DNK)
2nd: Mrs KL JELFS Chayo High Jinks with Lapema

Junior Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs Sue ELLIS-PAYNE Chayo Risk Taker

Post Graduate Bitch (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs Sarah PARKER Chayo Helping Hand for Daranash

Limit Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs Sue ELLIS-PAYNE Chayo Sweet As Sugar
2nd: Mrs Sharon & Mr Brian INNES Icycool Ottawa (ai)
3rd: Mrs Nicola Anne BROUARD Orsamals Cest Moi Fifi (Imp GKC)
Res: Mrs KE COPLEY-HOLLAND Katabatic Adair’N’Hug It’s Me You’re looking For
VHC: Mrs J YORK & Ms Freya MORRIS Chayo Starstruck with Snowstruck

Open Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs Nicola Anne BROUARD Jsy Ch Sutarka Coco Chanel at Orsamals PdH
2nd: Ms G KEELING  Kishdigra The Criminals Kiss
3rd: Mrs Sue ELLIS-PAYNE Ch Chayo Vasilisa
Res: Miss Francesca ZETTIN Mazurstar Mamba Berry
VHC: Miss Francesca BROWN Miss Francesca Cupun’s Masterpiece

Veteran Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mrs Emma EDWARDS & Mr Simon MOLLOY Bel Ch Wintablizard Gin Lover (ai)
2nd: Mrs Donna JARVIS & Mrs Sharon TROISI Nordicwinds All Attitude
3rd: Ms P ROACH Celticice Selma Saorla
Res: Mrs Elaine & Mr Darren WALKER Ir Ch Lueldar Burn It To The Ground with Silverice

Special Beginner Bitch NO ENTRIES