Blackpool 2024

Judge: Dr A Paloheimo [Finland]

Best Of Breed: Mrs S ELLIS-PAYNE Ch Chayo Vasilisa (WG1)
Dog Challenge Certificate: Mrs S ELLIS-PAYNE Chayo Trust The Magic
Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate: Mr P & Mrs M PAGE Ch Snow Legend Believe In You Cedarcreek JW (Imp RUS)
Bitch Challenge Certificate: Mrs S ELLIS-PAYNE Ch Chayo Vasilisa
Reserve Bitch Challenge Certificate: Mrs S ELLIS-PAYNE Chayo Love On The Rocks 
Best Puppy In Breed: Mrs S ELLIS-PAYNE Chayo Love On The Rocks 
Best Junior In Breed: Mrs S & Mr K HOOLEY Black Stripe at Dokkalfar 
Best Veteran In Breed: Mrs A NEVINSON Ch Chayo Golden Touch ShCM (WVG1)

Minor Puppy Dog. (Entries: 2) Abs: 2

Puppy Dog. (Entries: 0) Abs: 0

Junior Dog. (Entries: 2) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs S & Mr K HOOLEY Black Stripe at Dokkalfar 

Yearling Dog. (Entries: 1) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs S & Miss L PERFITT Samjoe Shadowhunter JW 

Post Graduate Dog. (Entries: 1) Abs: 0
1st: Miss J PRESCOTT Dreamwolves Time Of My Life 

Limit Dog. (Entries: 2) Abs: 0
1st: Miss J CROFT Dreamwolves Oh My Oh My 
2nd: Ms J PHOENIX Snow Legend Zenith Of Fame Nordicwinds JW (Imp RUS) 

Open Dog. (Entries: 6) Absentees: 0
1st: Mrs S ELLIS-PAYNE Chayo Trust The Magic 
2nd: Mr P & Mrs M PAGE Ch Snow Legend Believe In You Cedarcreek JW (Imp RUS)
3rd: Mr D FAIVRE Nnnnnnd Touchdown De Laouen Ki 
Res: Mr A & Mrs D LUNN Ch Nordicwinds Jazz Singer 
VHC: Ms J PHOENIX  Nordicwinds Grtest Showman JW 

Veteran Dog. (Entries: 5) Abs: 3
1st: Mrs A NEVINSON Ch Chayo Golden Touch ShCM
2nd: Mrs A WILSON Amelhuk Empire Of New Era at Arctictundra (Imp RUS)

Minor Puppy Bitch (Entries: 2) Abs: 1
1st: Mr M PATRICK & Miss L ASHMAN Okinastar Destiny Calling at Coldasice 

Puppy Bitch. (Entries: 4) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs S ELLIS-PAYNE Chayo Love On The Rocks 
2nd: Mr M PATRICK & Miss L ASHMAN Okinastar Destiny Calling at Coldasice
3rd: Mrs S & Mr K HOOLEY Bartkennels Ljosalfar 

Junior Bitch. (Entries: 1) Abs: 1

Yearling Bitch. (Entries: 2) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs S & Miss L PERFITT Samjoe Seelie Queen 

Post Graduate Bitch. (Entries: 2) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs A WILSON Kurjak As Nana at Arctictundra (Imp SRB)

Limit Bitch. (Entries: 6) Abs: 3
1st: Mr I PULLIN & Miss K MOUNTSTEPHENS Whitewalker Winter’s Gold
2nd: Mrs S & Miss L PERFITT Samjoe From Russia With Love JW 
3rd: Mr R & Mrs N RABY Moon’s Nordicstars Burning Flame at Icemoon (Imp SWE) 

Open Bitch. (Entries: 6) Abs: 2
1st: Mrs S ELLIS-PAYNE Ch Chayo Vasilisa
2nd: Mr I PULLIN & Miss K MOUNTSTEPHENS Whitewalker Winterfell
3rd: Mrs S ELLIS-PAYNE Chayo Distinctive 
Res: Miss RJ BROWN Cupuns Masterpiece 

Veteran Bitch. (Entries: 5) Abs: 2
1st: Miss RJ BROWN Ch Skidooshooz Bohemian Soul of Cupun (ai) 
2nd: Mr P & Mrs M PAGE Cedarcreek Frozen in Time
3rd: Mrs E EDWARDS & Mr S MOLLOY Bel Ch Wintablizard’s Gin Lover (ai)